99 Amundsen Davis Attorneys Recognized by Best Lawyers® in 2024 in America

Print PDF

Overview

Firm News

We are extremely excited to congratulate 99 of our attorneys on being recognized by Best Lawyers® in 2024 in America.

Inclusion in this listing is entirely based on peer review and demonstrates that attorneys in each nominee’s respective fields hold these attorneys in high esteem.

Named to The Best Lawyers in America® 2024 list

  • Dillon Ambrose, Litigation - Construction
  • Mark Andres, Trusts and Estates
  • Heather Bailey, Employment Law - Management
  • Laura Bonadies, Health Care Law; Litigation - Health Care
  • Mark Broderick, Litigation - Insurance
  • Heather Bub, Litigation - Insurance; Product Liability Litigation - Defendants
  • Robert Burns, Employment Law - Management; Labor Law - Management
  • Dennis Cotter, Construction Law
  • Kenneth Cunniff, Criminal Defense: White-Collar
  • Joe Demko, Trusts and Estates
  • Terese Drew, Personal Injury Litigation - Defendants
  • Timothy Fagan, Insurance Law
  • Katie Falkenberg, Litigation - Insurance
  • Timothy Feldhausen, Mergers and Acquisitions Law
  • Scott Fiducci, Corporate Law; Mergers and Acquisitions Law
  • Jeffrey Glass, Employment Law - Management
  • Lawrence Glusman, Commercial Finance Law; Corporate Law; Real Estate Law
  • Brad Goss, Land Use and Zoning Law; Litigation - Construction
  • Laura Grebe, Litigation - Intellectual Property
  • Ellen Green, Insurance Law
  • Aaron Hall, Litigation - Trusts and Estates
  • Brandt Hardy, Banking and Finance Law; Commercial Finance Law; Real Estate Law
  • Joseph Heino, Trademark Law
  • Charles Henderson, Real Estate Law
  • Gini Hendrickson, Trusts and Estates
  • Carrie Hill, Corporate Law
  • Angka Hinshaw, Health Care Law
  • Christopher Jaekels, Environmental Law; Litigation - Municipal; Municipal Law
  • David Johnson, Litigation - Insurance
  • Lisa Johnson, Community Association Law
  • David Jose, Health Care Law; Litigation - Health Care
  • James Kalny, Labor Law - Management
  • Matthew Kees, Commercial Litigation; Professional Malpractice Law - Defendants
  • Lisa Kleiner Wood, Real Estate Law
  • Russell Long, Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law; Commercial Litigation
  • Patrick Lubenow, Litigation - Construction; Professional Malpractice Law - Defendants
  • Elizabeth Lum, Real Estate Law
  • Paul Mackowski, Insurance Law; Mass Tort Litigation / Class Actions - Defendants
  • Brandt Madsen, Aviation Law
  • Charles Maris, Nonprofit / Charities Law; Trusts and Estates
  • Debra Mastrian, Commercial Litigation; Litigation - Labor and Employment
  • Patrick Mastrian, Commercial Litigation
  • Matthew McClean, Construction Law; Litigation - Construction
  • Jacqueline Messler, Tax Law; Trusts and Estates
  • Laurie Meyer, Labor Law - Management
  • Elizabeth Miles, Litigation - Construction
  • Suzanne Newcomb, Employment Law - Management; Litigation - Construction
  • Kathy Nusslock, Commercial Litigation; Litigation - Labor and Employment
  • Linda Pence, Commercial Litigation; Criminal Defense: White-Collar
  • Daniel Peters, Commercial Litigation
  • John Pienkos, Litigation - Intellectual Property; Litigation - Patent; Patent Law
  • Thomas Pienkos, Litigation - Intellectual Property; Patent Law
  • Brian Randall, Food and Beverage Law; Government Relations Practice; Land Use and Zoning Law; Litigation - Land Use and Zoning; Municipal Law
  • Martha Reddy Lehman, Banking and Finance Law; Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law
  • Michael Resis, Appellate Practice; Litigation - Insurance
  • Ann Rieger, Corporate Law; Nonprofit / Charities Law; Trusts and Estates
  • Jeffrey Risch, Employment Law - Management
  • Allen Salomon, Corporate Law; Trusts and Estates
  • Eric Samore, Commercial Litigation
  • Susan Schellinger, Commercial Litigation; Litigation - Construction
  • Gregory Sell, Litigation and Controversy - Tax; Real Estate Law; Tax Law
  • Julie Seno, Commercial Finance Law; Real Estate Law
  • John Shore, Corporate Law
  • Daniel Spungen, Banking and Finance Law
  • Stephen Stitle, Banking and Finance Law; Corporate Law; Financial Services Regulation Law
  • John Tanselle, Banking and Finance Law; Corporate Law; Financial Services Regulation Law; Mergers and Acquisitions Law
  • Joseph Tierney, Business Organizations (including LLCs and Partnerships); Corporate Law; Real Estate Law; Tax Law
  • Larry Tomlin, Banking and Finance Law; Corporate Law; Financial Services Regulation Law; Mergers and Acquisitions Law
  • Michael Tone, Litigation - Insurance; Professional Malpractice Law - Defendants
  • Elisabeth Townsend Bridge, Copyright Law; Litigation - Intellectual Property; Patent Law
  • Joseph Trevino, Commercial Litigation; Litigation - Construction; Product Liability Litigation - Defendants
  • Adrian Ulatowski, Corporate Law; Trusts and Estates
  • Richard Valentino, Insurance Law
  • Michael Van Someren, Construction Law; Corporate Law; Real Estate Law
  • Michael Vescio, Insurance Law; Litigation - Insurance
  • Mary Watts, Health Care Law; Litigation - Health Care; Medical Malpractice Law - Defendants
  • Mark Wenzel, Banking and Finance Law; Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law
  • Suzannah Wilson Overholt, Employment Law - Management; Litigation - Health Care

Named to Best Lawyers® "Lawyer of the Year” 2024 list

  • Robert Burns, Employment Law - Management; Labor Law - Management
  • Christopher Jaekels, Litigation - Municipal
  • Linda Pence, Criminal Defense: White-Collar
  • Brian Randall, Land Use and Zoning Law
  • John Tanselle, Banking and Finance Law; Financial Services Regulation Law

Named to Best Lawyers: Ones to Watch®  in America 2024 list

  • Michael Barnes, Transportation Law
  • Michael Cocciemiglio, Construction Law; Litigation - Construction
  • John D'Jock, Corporate Law
  • Isabelle Faust, Professional Malpractice Law
  • Ethan Geis, Corporate Law; Real Estate Law
  • Kimberly Herring, Construction Law; Litigation - Construction
  • Andrew Kirtley, Insurance Law
  • Scott Lechowicz, Transportation Law
  • Claire McDonough, Trusts and Estates
  • Christopher Miller, Commercial Litigation
  • Matthew Pikor, Transportation Law
  • Jessica Puetz, Commercial Litigation
  • Patrick Richel, Construction Law; Litigation - Construction
  • Kathleen Sawtell, Personal Injury Litigation - Defendants
  • Emily Schroeder, Commercial Litigation; Transportation Law
  • Ryan Spott, Corporate Law; Mergers and Acquisitions Law; Real Estate Law
  • Paul Struebing, Medical Malpractice Law - Defendants; Personal Injury Litigation - Defendants
  • Andrea Thompson, Commercial Litigation
  • Michelle Tinajero, Insurance Law
  • Danessa Watkins, Commercial Litigation
  • Tiffany Woelfel, Commercial Litigation

Congratulations to all!

Professionals

Jump to Page

This website uses cookies to improve functionality and performance. If you choose to continue browsing this website, you consent to the use of cookies. Click here to read about our privacy and cookie policy.